-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ambadaywal

Map of Ambadaywal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambadaywal,Ambadaywāl,Ambadewal,Ambadival,Ambadīvāl,Ambaḏēwāl,ambdywal,امبديوال, Ambadaywāl

Ambadaywal

Welcome to the Ambadaywal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambadaywāl. See Ambadaywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambadaywāl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Ambadaywal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42258/70.95983
  • Altitude: 4648 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Ambadaywal
  •  
Places near Ambadaywal
Sar Āb (7 km) Sar Āb (7.2 km) Chahārmaghzistān (10.9 km) Kāw (11.9 km) Aṟkhē (12.7 km) Khwarē (15 km) Darawān (15.4 km) Wunē (15.4 km) Nalwīj (15.7 km) Jōkhām (16 km) Jo (16.7 km) Irghisak (16.8 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (16.8 km) Kalafzār (17.3 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (17.5 km) Gowhar (17.7 km) Layrak (17.9 km) Sar Sabīl (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Ambadaywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambadaywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambadaywal, Afghanistan