Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qalata

Map of Qalata Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalata,Qalātā,qlata,قلاتا, Qalātā


Welcome to the Qalata google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalātā. See Qalata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalātā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Qalata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4952 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Qalata
Places near Qalata

Online Dating

Qalata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalata, Afghanistan