Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Lalmay Tor

Map of Lalmay Tor Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lalm-e Tor,Lalmay Tor,Lalme Tur,Lalme Tuṟ, Lalmay Tor

Lalmay Tor

Welcome to the Lalmay Tor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lalmay Tor. See Lalmay Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lalmay Tor area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Lalmay Tor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4761 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Lalmay Tor
Places near Lalmay Tor

Online Dating

Lalmay Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalmay Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalmay Tor, Afghanistan