-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kabud Kandah

Map of Kabud Kandah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabud Kanda,Kabud Kandah,Kabud Kandeh,Kabūd Kandah,Kabūd Kandeh,Kabūḏ Kanḏa, Kabūd Kandah

Kabud Kandah

Welcome to the Kabud Kandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabūd Kandah. See Kabud Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabūd Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kabud Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42733/70.91708
  • Altitude: 4758 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:59
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Kabud Kandah
  •  
Places near Kabud Kandah

Online Dating

Kabud Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kabud Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabud Kandah, Afghanistan