Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sang Ab

Map of Sang Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ab,Sang Āb,سنگ آب, Sang Āb

Sang Ab

Welcome to the Sang Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Āb. See Sang Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sang Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Sang Ab
Places near Sang Ab
Sang Āb (0 km) Deh Khwāhān (0.7 km) Chashmah-ye Tūt (0.7 km) Bayd Khāh (1.7 km) Khayrābād (3 km) Namāz-e Pas (3.1 km) Kham-e Bahār (3.2 km) Parī Kham (3.4 km) Kamar (4.6 km) Kōl Darah (4.7 km) Kajī (4.9 km) Kham-e Tūgh (5.1 km) Sayyidābād (5.2 km) Darbandak (5.5 km) Dū Dargah (5.7 km) Tākakah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Ab, Afghanistan