Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sayyidabad

Map of Sayyidabad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayd Abad,Sayyidabad,Sayyidābād,Sayḏ Abād,Seyyedabad,Seyyedābād,سید آباد, Sayyidābād


Welcome to the Sayyidabad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidābād. See Sayyidabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sayyidabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Sayyidabad
Places near Sayyidabad

Online Dating

Sayyidabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyidabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidabad, Afghanistan