-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ruyanzar

Map of Ruyanzar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ruyanzar,Rūyanzār,روینزار,Ṟūyanzāṟ, Rūyanzār

Ruyanzar

Welcome to the Ruyanzar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūyanzār. See Ruyanzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūyanzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ruyanzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.83335/70.42742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Ruyanzar
  •  
Places near Ruyanzar
Rūyanzār (0 km) Jirwū-e Pā’īn (1.8 km) Jirwū Bālā (3 km) Sabz Dasht (3.8 km) Safēd Sangān (6.7 km) Lāl Margh (7.6 km) Drayl (8.4 km) Ghūzān (8.4 km) Bayd Khāh (8.7 km) Zarīch (8.8 km) Sayl Dōn (9.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Pā’īn (9.3 km) Sar-e Biland (9.4 km) Zardū (9.4 km) Ambarān (9.7 km) Bārīkī (9.8 km) Ghalīl (9.9 km) Shālīl (10 km)

Online Dating

Ruyanzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ruyanzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ruyanzar, Afghanistan