Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Safayd Sangan

Map of Safayd Sangan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Sangan,Safayd Sangān,Safed Sangan,Safēḏ Sangān,Sefid Sangan,Sefīd Sangān,سفید سنگان, Safayd Sangān

Safayd Sangan

Welcome to the Safayd Sangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Sangān. See Safayd Sangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Sangān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Safayd Sangan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Safayd Sangan
Places near Safayd Sangan

Online Dating

Safayd Sangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Sangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Sangan, Afghanistan