-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ambaran

Map of Ambaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambaran,Ambarān,Ambaṟān,امبران, Ambarān

Ambaran

Welcome to the Ambaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambarān. See Ambaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ambaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.75223/70.38787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:30
Wiki articles near Ambaran
  •  
Places near Ambaran

Online Dating

Ambaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambaran, Afghanistan