Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghalil

Map of Ghalil Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalil,Ghalīl,غلیل, Ghalīl


Welcome to the Ghalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghalīl. See Ghalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ghalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Ghalil
Places near Ghalil

Online Dating

Ghalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalil, Afghanistan