-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Biland

Map of Sar-e Biland Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Biland,Sar-e Boland,Sar-i-Beland,Sar-i-Belanḏ,سر بلند, Sar-e Biland

Sar-e Biland

Welcome to the Sar-e Biland google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Biland. See Sar-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.75802/70.37922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:00
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Biland
  •  
Places near Sar-e Biland

Online Dating

Sar-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Biland, Afghanistan