Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shalil

Map of Shalil Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salil,Shalil,Shālīl,Šālīl,شالیل, Shālīl


Welcome to the Shalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālīl. See Shalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālīl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:18
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Shalil
Places near Shalil
Shālīl (0 km) Zarīch (1.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Pā’īn (2.2 km) Drayl (2.2 km) Lāl Margh (2.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā (3 km) Mūshūk Mārch (3.8 km) Sayl Dōn (4.9 km) Dēgah (5.2 km) Rāh-e Darah (5.2 km) Chaytgah (5.2 km) Rowanjūk (5.9 km) Ghūzān (6.2 km) Sabz Dasht (6.5 km) Ghalīl (6.9 km) Ambarān (7 km) Jirwū Bālā (7.3 km) Lughmān (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Shalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalil, Afghanistan