Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Ghoz

Map of Darah-ye Ghoz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghoz,Darah-ye Ghōz,Darrah-i-Ghoz,Darrah-i-Ghōz,Darreh-e Ghuz,Darreh-e Ghūz,درۀ غوز, Darah-ye Ghōz

Darah-ye Ghoz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghoz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghōz. See Darah-ye Ghoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghōz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Ghoz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghoz
Places near Darah-ye Ghoz

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ghoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghoz, Afghanistan