-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wargh

Map of Wargh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wargh,Waṟgh,ورغ, Wargh

Wargh

Welcome to the Wargh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wargh. See Wargh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wargh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Wargh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.98752/70.457
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Wargh
  •  
Places near Wargh

Online Dating

Wargh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wargh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wargh, Afghanistan