-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nashir

Map of Nashir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naser,Naseṟ,Nashir,Nāşer,نشر, Nashir

Nashir

Welcome to the Nashir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nashir. See Nashir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nashir area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nashir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.99832/70.49487
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Nashir
  •  
Places near Nashir

Online Dating

Nashir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nashir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nashir, Afghanistan