-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Karniw

Map of Karniw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karniw,Karniw (2),Kaṟniw (2),krnw,کرنو, Karniw

Karniw

Welcome to the Karniw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karniw. See Karniw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karniw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karniw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.9783/70.58255
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Karniw
  •  
Places near Karniw

Online Dating

Karniw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karniw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karniw, Afghanistan