Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pur Zarg

Map of Pur Zarg Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pur Zarg,Puṟ Zaṟg,pr zrg,پر زرگ, Pur Zarg

Pur Zarg

Welcome to the Pur Zarg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pur Zarg. See Pur Zarg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pur Zarg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pur Zarg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pur Zarg
Places near Pur Zarg

Online Dating

Pur Zarg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pur Zarg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pur Zarg, Afghanistan