Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wajud

Map of Wajud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wajud,Wājūd,Wājūḏ,wajwd,واجود, Wājūd


Welcome to the Wajud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wājūd. See Wajud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wājūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wajud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Wajud
Places near Wajud

Online Dating

Wajud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wajud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajud, Afghanistan