Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashm Darah

Map of Chashm Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casm Darrah,Chashm Darah,Cheshm Darreh,chshm drh,Čašm Darrah,چشم دره, Chashm Darah

Chashm Darah

Welcome to the Chashm Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashm Darah. See Chashm Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashm Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashm Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chashm Darah
Places near Chashm Darah

Online Dating

Chashm Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashm Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashm Darah, Afghanistan