Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Parkhich

Map of Parkhich Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkhic,Parkhich,Parkhīch,Paṟkhīc,Paṟkhīch,prkhych,پرخیچ, Parkhīch


Welcome to the Parkhich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parkhīch. See Parkhich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parkhīch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Parkhich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Parkhich
Places near Parkhich

Online Dating

Parkhich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parkhich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkhich, Afghanistan