Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shkharo Wari

Map of Shkharo Wari Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkharo Wari,Shkharow Wari,Shkharow Waṟī,Shkharō Warī,shkhrw wry,شخرو وری, Shkharō Warī

Shkharo Wari

Welcome to the Shkharo Wari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkharō Warī. See Shkharo Wari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkharō Warī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shkharo Wari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shkharo Wari
Places near Shkharo Wari

Online Dating

Shkharo Wari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkharo Wari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkharo Wari, Afghanistan