Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Raj

Map of Raj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raj,Rāj,راج, Rāj


Welcome to the Raj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāj. See Raj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Raj
Places near Raj

Online Dating

Raj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raj, Afghanistan