-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghuwiz

Map of Ghuwiz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuwiz,Ghuwīz,غویز, Ghuwīz

Ghuwiz

Welcome to the Ghuwiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghuwīz. See Ghuwiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghuwīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghuwiz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.9238/70.70806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Ghuwiz
  •  
Places near Ghuwiz

Online Dating

Ghuwiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghuwiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuwiz, Afghanistan