Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zang Zard

Map of Zang Zard Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zang Zard,زنگ زرد, Zang Zard

Zang Zard

Welcome to the Zang Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zang Zard. See Zang Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zang Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zang Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Zang Zard
Places near Zang Zard

Online Dating

Zang Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zang Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zang Zard, Afghanistan