Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mandiz

Map of Mandiz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandiz,Māndīz,Mānḏīz,mandyz,ماندیز, Māndīz


Welcome to the Mandiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māndīz. See Mandiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māndīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mandiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Mandiz
Places near Mandiz

Online Dating

Mandiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandiz, Afghanistan