-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Roghud

Map of Roghud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Roghud,Rowghud,Rōghud,rwghd,روغد,Ṟowghud,Ṟōghuḏ, Rōghud

Roghud

Welcome to the Roghud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōghud. See Roghud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōghud area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Roghud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.88964/70.78475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:37
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Roghud
  •  
Places near Roghud

Online Dating

Roghud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Roghud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roghud, Afghanistan