Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Galah Dur

Map of Galah Dur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Dur,Gala Ḏuṟ,Galah Dur,Galah Ḏuṟ,glh dr,گله در, Galah Dur

Galah Dur

Welcome to the Galah Dur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Dur. See Galah Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Dur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Galah Dur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Galah Dur
Places near Galah Dur

Online Dating

Galah Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Dur, Afghanistan