-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dasht-e Lakhsh

Map of Dasht-e Lakhsh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Lakhsh,Dast-i-Lakhs,Dašt-i-Lakhš,دشت لخش, Dasht-e Lakhsh

Dasht-e Lakhsh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Lakhsh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Lakhsh. See Dasht-e Lakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Lakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Lakhsh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.69578/70.68333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Lakhsh
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Lakhsh
Dasht-e Lakhsh (0 km) Duzd Darah (0.3 km) Lēdur (1 km) Dahanah-ye Shālah Darah (1.2 km) Galah Dur (1.2 km) Safēd Āb (2.5 km) Safēd Chūt (3.4 km) Khālīchōt (3.8 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Bālā (4.1 km) Shêp Dur (4.1 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Kajlar (5.1 km) Tājēl Darah (5.4 km) Sabz Chashmah (6.1 km) Wur Sindur (6.2 km) Wālik Darah (6.5 km) Wālik (6.9 km) Wakhīndēw (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Lakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Lakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Lakhsh, Afghanistan