-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Noh Shahr

Map of Noh Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Noh Sahr,Noh Sahṟ,Noh Shahr,نه شهر, Noh Shahr

Noh Shahr

Welcome to the Noh Shahr google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Noh Shahr. See Noh Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Noh Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Noh Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.67353/70.34444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Noh Shahr
  •  
Places near Noh Shahr

Online Dating

Noh Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Noh Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Noh Shahr, Afghanistan