-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bashan

Map of Bashan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basan,Bashan,Bashān,Bašān,بشان, Bashān

Bashan

Welcome to the Bashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bashān. See Bashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bashān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.66378/70.32595
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Bashan
  •  
Places near Bashan

Online Dating

Bashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashan, Afghanistan