Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zar Deh

Map of Zar Deh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zar Deh,Zardeh,Zār Deh,Zāṟḏeh,زار ده, Zār Deh

Zar Deh

Welcome to the Zar Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zār Deh. See Zar Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zār Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zar Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Zar Deh
Places near Zar Deh

Online Dating

Zar Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zar Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Deh, Afghanistan