Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Patir

Map of Patir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patir,Patir (2),Patīr,Patīṟ (2),پتیر, Patīr


Welcome to the Patir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Patīr. See Patir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Patīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Patir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Patir
Places near Patir

Online Dating

Patir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patir, Afghanistan