Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chigrin

Map of Chigrin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cegrin,Cegṟin,Chegrin,Chegṟin,Chigrin,Chigrīn,چگرین, Chigrīn


Welcome to the Chigrin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chigrīn. See Chigrin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chigrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chigrin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chigrin
Places near Chigrin

Online Dating

Chigrin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chigrin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chigrin, Afghanistan