-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bamistan

Map of Bamistan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamestan,Bamistan,Bāmestān,Bāmistān,بامستان, Bāmistān

Bamistan

Welcome to the Bamistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmistān. See Bamistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmistān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bamistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.65486/70.46279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Bamistan
  •  
Places near Bamistan

Online Dating

Bamistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bamistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bamistan, Afghanistan