Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gharm

Map of Gharm Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharm,غرم, Gharm


Welcome to the Gharm google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharm. See Gharm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gharm
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Gharm
Places near Gharm

Online Dating

Gharm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharm, Afghanistan