Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dakhuk

Map of Dakhuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dakhok,Dakhuk,Dākhuk,داخک,Ḏākhok, Dākhuk


Welcome to the Dakhuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dākhuk. See Dakhuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dākhuk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dakhuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Dakhuk
Places near Dakhuk

Online Dating

Dakhuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dakhuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dakhuk, Afghanistan