Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Badman

Map of Badman Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badman,Bādmān,Bāḏmān,بادمان, Bādmān


Welcome to the Badman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādmān. See Badman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Badman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Badman
Places near Badman

Online Dating

Badman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badman, Afghanistan