Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Want

Map of Want Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Want,Wānt,وانت, Wānt


Welcome to the Want google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wānt. See Want photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wānt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Want
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Want
Places near Want

Online Dating

Want Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Want, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Want, Afghanistan