-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Ghilan

Map of Sar-e Ghilan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghelan,Sar-e Ghelān,Sar-e Ghilan,Sar-e Ghilān,سر غلان, Sar-e Ghilān

Sar-e Ghilan

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghilan google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghilān. See Sar-e Ghilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghilān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Ghilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.53442/70.12952
  • Altitude: 4064 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghilan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghilan

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghilan, Afghanistan