-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Royband-e Ghilan

Map of Royband-e Ghilan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Royband-e Ghilan,Roybande Ghelan,Ruyband-e Ghelan,Rōyband-e Ghilān,Rūyband-e Ghelān,رویبند غلان,Ṟōybanḏe Ghelān, Rōyband-e Ghilān

Royband-e Ghilan

Welcome to the Royband-e Ghilan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōyband-e Ghilān. See Royband-e Ghilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōyband-e Ghilān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Royband-e Ghilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52466/70.17181
  • Altitude: 3382 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Royband-e Ghilan
  •  
Places near Royband-e Ghilan
Sabz Darah (4.1 km) Sabz Darreh (4.2 km) Ambah Darah (4.4 km) Mīrkān (6.4 km) Shaykhak (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (7.8 km) Shaydukān (8.1 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (8.3 km) Daryā Mīr (8.5 km) Darah-ye Mīr (8.7 km) Ājil (9.4 km) Kowrī (10.7 km) Rabāţ (10.8 km) Farmāqulī (11.2 km) Wāwuch (11.6 km) Palarān (11.6 km) Khwājah Bāgh (11.9 km) Āsyāwānī (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Royband-e Ghilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Royband-e Ghilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Royband-e Ghilan, Afghanistan