Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dasht-e Farang

Map of Dasht-e Farang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Farang,Dast-i-Farang,Dast-i-Faṟang,دشت فرنگ, Dasht-e Farang

Dasht-e Farang

Welcome to the Dasht-e Farang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Farang. See Dasht-e Farang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Farang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dasht-e Farang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Farang
Places near Dasht-e Farang

Online Dating

Dasht-e Farang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Farang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Farang, Afghanistan