Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arzunch

Map of Arzunch Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arzonc,Arzonchi,Arzunch,Aṟzonc,Aṟzonchī,ارزنچ, Arzunch


Welcome to the Arzunch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arzunch. See Arzunch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arzunch area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Arzunch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Arzunch
Places near Arzunch
Arzunch (0 km) Khas Tūt (1.7 km) Wānt (2.5 km) Tyāil (2.6 km) Ghūlishking (3.4 km) Malaykhā (3.7 km) Yūstān (4.4 km) Yāsīf (4.5 km) Shayngān (4.6 km) Kandayl (4.7 km) Īfch (5 km) Yāwjān (5.2 km) Têrgārān (5.4 km) Īrsū (5.5 km) Ēlk (5.8 km) Shīnī (6.4 km) Nowrōz (6.5 km) Pākmān (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Arzunch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arzunch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arzunch, Afghanistan