Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qabichah

Map of Qabichah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qabica,Qabichah,Qābichah,Qābiča,قابچه, Qābichah


Welcome to the Qabichah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qābichah. See Qabichah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qābichah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qabichah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3361 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Qabichah
Places near Qabichah

Online Dating

Qabichah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qabichah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qabichah, Afghanistan