-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shakh-e Piaz

Map of Shakh-e Piaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Pyaz,Shakh-e Piaz,Shakh-e Pīāz,Shākh-e Pīāz,Šakhe Pyaz,شاخ پیاز, Shākh-e Pīāz

Shakh-e Piaz

Welcome to the Shakh-e Piaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Pīāz. See Shakh-e Piaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Pīāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shakh-e Piaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62779/70.17889
  • Altitude: 2658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Piaz
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Piaz

Online Dating

Shakh-e Piaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Piaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Piaz, Afghanistan