-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Aw

Map of Darah-ye Aw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Aw,Darah-ye Āw,Darya Ab,Darya Aw,Daryā Āb,درۀ آو, Darah-ye Āw

Darah-ye Aw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Aw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āw. See Darah-ye Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66125/70.16964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Aw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Aw
Dasht-e Khowrōk (0.6 km) Ishānā (1.1 km) Jangal (1.5 km) Palarān (2 km) Awarzan (2.1 km) Khwājah Bāgh (3.3 km) Gang Shahr (4 km) Sang Āb (4.4 km) ‘Āshuqān (5.1 km) Bāgh-e Turk (5.2 km) Mīān Shahr (6.1 km) Dah’ī (6.5 km) Karastī (7.3 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (7.3 km) Darah-ye Jīm (7.7 km) Zard Khāk (8.2 km) Karas Deh (8.2 km) Wāwuch (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Aw, Afghanistan