Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowroz

Map of Nowroz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawroz,Nawṟōz,Nowroz,Nowruz,Nowrōz,Nowrūz,نوروز, Nowrōz


Welcome to the Nowroz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrōz. See Nowroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrōz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nowroz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Nowroz
Places near Nowroz

Online Dating

Nowroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowroz, Afghanistan