-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tangan

Map of Tangan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangan,Tangān,تنگان, Tangān

Tangan

Welcome to the Tangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangān. See Tangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.53741/70.43827
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Tangan
  •  
Places near Tangan

Online Dating

Tangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangan, Afghanistan