Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gosh Kham

Map of Gosh Kham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gos Kham,Gosh Kham,Gush Kham,Gōs Kham,Gōsh Kham,Gūsh Kham,گوش خم, Gōsh Kham

Gosh Kham

Welcome to the Gosh Kham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōsh Kham. See Gosh Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōsh Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gosh Kham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Gosh Kham
Places near Gosh Kham

Online Dating

Gosh Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gosh Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gosh Kham, Afghanistan