-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashmah-ye Miruk

Map of Chashmah-ye Miruk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashmah-ye Miruk,Chashmah-ye Mīruk,Cheshmeh-ye Miruk,چشمۀ میرک, Chashmah-ye Mīruk

Chashmah-ye Miruk

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Miruk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Mīruk. See Chashmah-ye Miruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Mīruk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chashmah-ye Miruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63194/70.10049
  • Altitude: 3366 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Miruk
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Miruk
Khwājah Bāgh (5.5 km) Palarān (6.2 km) Jangal (6.7 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (7.4 km) Ishānā (8.1 km) Gang Shahr (8.7 km) Awarzan (9.1 km) Darah-ye Jīm (9.9 km) Sang Āb (10.8 km) Bāgh-e Turk (10.9 km) ‘Āshuqān (11.1 km) Mīān Shahr (11.6 km) Zard Khāk (11.8 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (12 km) Dah’ī (12.2 km) Karastī (12.8 km) Shikastagān (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Miruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Miruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Miruk, Afghanistan