Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Katak-e Bala

Map of Katak-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katak-e Bala,Katak-i-Bala,Kātak-e Bālā,Kātak-i-Bālā,کاتک بالا, Kātak-e Bālā

Katak-e Bala

Welcome to the Katak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kātak-e Bālā. See Katak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kātak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Katak-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Katak-e Bala
Places near Katak-e Bala

Online Dating

Katak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katak-e Bala, Afghanistan